Past Artists

Discover the talented artists who have performed at Musicians Corner

Since 2010, over 1,000 emerging, established, and legendary artists have graced the Musicians Corner stage in Nashville's Centennial Park and enriched our community by sharing their talents at this unique gathering place in Music City.

MUSICIANS CORNER EVENT ARCHIVE

View past lineups:

2017

May 12 - K.S. Rhoads & Jill Andrews, Amy Stroup, K Phillips, Whiskey Wolves of the West, The Ukedelics

May 13 - John Paul White, Smooth Hound Smith, Carey Ott, The Harmaleighs, Katie Buxton, Nina Ricci, Ross Livermore

May 19 - Leyla McCalla, Nora Jane Struthers, Maybe April, Bullfrog Revue, Prateek Kuhad

May 20 - Margaret Glaspy, Humming House, Emily West, Viva Mexico, Cameron Bedell, Del-Amina, Joseph Bradshaw

May 26 - Langhorne Slim, Eef Barzelay of Clem Snide, Nicole Atkins, Glen Martin, Morgan Bosman

May 27 - Rayland Baxter, *repeat repeat, Skyway Man, Caleb Groh, Emily James, Michael Lesousky, Kenny DeShields

June 3 - Carl Broemel of My Morning Jacket, Brian Owens & the Deacons of Soul, Devon Gilfillian, Michael McQuaid, Raihanna Estrada, Adam Hambrick, Rebekah Pahl

June 9 - Jim Lauderdale, Cale Tyson, Liz Cooper & The Stampede, Roger Jaeger, Emily Earle

June 10 - Charles “Wigg” Walker, Paul McDonald, Airpark, Molly Parden, Sarah Lou Richards, Larysa Jaye, Raquel Cole

June 24 - The Weeks, DeRoberts & The Half-Truths, Divinity Roxx, Centennial jamBands, Kyle Cox, Hannah Miller, Alyssa Bonagura

Aug 4 - Kris Allen, Sugar + The Hi-Lows, Parker McKay, Gabe Burdulis, Laney Jones,

Aug 5 - Abigail Washburn & Wu Fei, Matthew Perryman Jones, Jade Bird, Whiskey Wolves of the West, Albatross, Nightingail, Beth Beighey

Aug 12 - The Secret Sisters, Adia Victoria, Shannon LaBrie, Thad Kopec, Stephcynie, Joseph Bradshaw, The Carmonas

Aug 19 - Son Volt, Blank Range, Branzy Zdan, Wilder, Cole Bruce Trio, Emily Kopp, Leah Belvins

Aug 26 - Robyn Hitchcock, ELEL, Kyshona, Rissi Palmer, Gira & Uma Peters, Katy Kirby, Josie Dunne

Sept 2 - Steve Moakler, Jason Eskridge, Scott Mulvahill, Katie Pruitt, The Narrative, Josh Gilligan, Bandit Heart

Sept 9 - North Mississippi Allstars, Future Thieves, Okey Dokey, Early James and the Latest, J Whaley, Monica Moser, Jenn Bostic

Sept 16 - Colin Hay, Joe Pug, Kaia Later, The Americans, Faustina Masigat, Darling West, Gil Landry

2016

May 13 - Emerson Hart of Tonic, The Fairfield Four, Jason Eskridge, Jillian Jacqueline, Chasing Lovely

May 14 - Robert Randolph & the Family Band, Andy Davis, Caroline Glaser, Halfbrass, Chasing Summer, Jameson Elder, Rebecca Roubion

May 20 Early Show - Sierra Leone’s Refugee All Stars, MYZICA, Zeke Duhon, Edward & Jane, Track45, Tiera, Jessica Lamb

May 20 Late Show - Marc Scibilia, Birdtalker, Austin Jenckes, Becca Mancari, Shannon LaBrie

May 28 - Family of the Year, The Black Cadillacs, Cordovas, Southern Word, Anna Mae, Stephen Salyers, Reuben Bidez

June 4 - The Mowgli’s, AJ & The Jiggawatts, Rashad Tha Poet, Kyshona, Baylor Wilson, Kendre Streeter, Jake Ousley

June 11 - Matthew Perryman Jones & Friends, John Fullbright, Mike Hicks, Slings and Arrows, Ajia Clark, Corey Quintard, Morgan Bosman

June 17 - Steve Forbert, Leigh Nash, Angel Snow, Dara Tucker, Natalie Lurie

June 18 - Hurray for the Riff Raff, River Whyless, Justin Klump, Marie Miller, Allison Bencar, Maybe April, Jesse Santoyo

June 24 - Dom Flemons, Damien Horne, Tristan McIntosh, Charlie Oxford, Jilian Linklater

June 25 - The Jayhawks, Griffin House, Hope Country, WO Smith Student Performers, Glen Martin, Del-Amina, Michael Logen

Aug 6 - Blind Boys of Alabama, AJ Ghent Band, Matt Brown, Bentley Caldwell, Handsome & Gretyl, Michael McQuaid, Classic Levine

Aug 13 - Lera Lynn, Jon McLaughlin, The Sisterhood, Centennial jamBands, The Daybreaks, Ashlee K Thomas, Larysa Jaye, Megan Davies

Aug 20 - Holly Williams, Tony Lucca, Christian Lopez, Mocha, J Whaley, Matt Haeck, Brandy Zdan

Aug 27 - Katie Herzig, Ruby Amanfu, Robbie Fulks, Rob Blackledge, The Bundys, Carey Ott, Sarahbeth Taite, Devon Gilfillian

Sept 3 - Emmylou Harris, Andrew Ripp, Fiona Culley, Hayley Reardon, Grace Theisen, Ty Cooper, Kiya Lacey

2015

May 9 - Dave Barnes & Matt Wertz, Kris Allen, Jason Eskridge, Viva Mexico, Kyle Cox, Mel Washington, Painte

May 16 - The Secret Sisters, Sol Cat, Christian Lopez, Clemency, Adam Says, Lowland Hum, Jenn Bostic

May 23 - Ben Kweller, Elenowen, Jonny P, Zeke Duhon, Emily Hackett, Wisherkeepers, Taylor Watson

May 30 - Trent Dabbs, AJ Ghent Band, Adia Victoria, Lenachka, Jeremy Moore, Dwan Hill, Maddy Rodriguez

June 6 - Those Darlins, Cory Branan, Guthrie Brown & The Family Tree, Low Cut Connie, Carolina Story, Kyshona, Austin Manuel, Emily Earle, Jillian Jacqueline

June 13 - Foy Vance, Mockingbird Sun, Muddy Magnolias, Dwayne Shivers, Elise Davis, Moonsville Collective, Morgan Bosman, Matt Hires

June 20 - The Shadowboxers, Humming House, Family and Friends, Caleb Hawley, Jake McMullen, Jarren Blair, Jessica Mack

June 27 - Street Corner Symphony, SIMO, Nathan Angelo, Caroline Spence, W.O. Smith Student Performers, Bandit Heart, Woodferd, Al Holbrook, Reuben Bidez

June 28 - John & Jacob, Ray Wylie Hubbard, Andrew Combs, Cardboard Kids, Rashad Tha Poet, Andrew Leahey, Bentley Caldwell, Marie Hines, The Kate Hasting Band

Sept 5 - Marc Broussard, The McCrary Sisters, Matthew Perryman Jones, CASTRO, Heather Bond, Chasing Lovely, Kiya Lacey

Sept 12 - Dr. Ralph Stanley and the Clinch Mountain Boys, Jonathan Tyler, Darnell Levine, Aubrie Sellers, Dara Tucker, Heather Morgan, Allison Bencar

Sept 19 - Les Paul Tribute featuring Dunne Eddy, John Jorgenson, & Guthrie Trapp, Angaleena Presley, Joseph Lemay, Daniel Martin Moore, Mary Bragg, The Carmonas, Nellie Clay

Sept 26 - Jonathan Jackson + Enation, Jeffrey James, Daphne Willis, Jamie Kent, Josh Threlkeld, Rick Brantley, Kensington Moore

Oct 3 - Jessie Baylin, Escondido, The Howlin’ Brothers, Myzica, Emoni Wilkins, Lisa Goe, John Hancock, Davis Naish, Heidi Burson

Oct 10 - Tyler Bryant & The Shakedown, Liz Longley, The Fairfield Four, Kristen Arian, Matt Brown, Derik Hultquist, Chasing Summer, Clinton Babers, DNK

Oct 18 - The Band of Heathens, The Suffers, Sarah Potenza, Centennial jamBands, Artistik Approach, Mark Wilkinson, Brandy Zdan, George Kamel

Oct 24 - Martin Sexton, The Vespers, Magnolia Sons, Ivory Lane, Edward & Jane, Karen Waldrup, Brothers McCann

Oct 31 - The Lonely Biscuits, Roots of a Rebellion, The Whistles & The Bells, Justin Klump, Brandon Bailey, Jon Troast, Jesse Santoyo

2014

May 3 - Jars of Clay, Holly Williams, The David Mayfield Parade, Chasing Summer, Levi Hummon, Joel Levi, Halfbrass

May 10 - Andy Davis, Nathan Angelo, DeRobert and the Half Truths, Honey Boy and Boots, Just Friends, Sam Lewis, The Grips

May 17 - Jon McLaughlin, Tristen, 18 South, Jonathan Kingdom, Jamie Kent, Bearheart, Matt Jenkins

May 24 - COIN, The McCrary Sisters, River Whyless, Hickory Slims, Dara Tucker, Mateja, Justin Klump

May 31 - K.S. Rhoads, Lucie Silvas, Jason Eskridge, Nick Flora, Kiya Lacey, Adrianne Archie, Western Swing with Music City Dough Boys

June 7 - Katie Herzig, Paper Bird, Kansas Bible Company, WHIT, Zeke Duhon, Jillian Edwards

June 14 - Julie Roberts, Majestico, Regi Wooten & Friends, Will Davenport, Adam Hambrick, Joy Styles, Centennial jamBands

June 21 - The Steeldrivers, Nick D & The Believers, Commitment Bells, Jon Latham, Mercy Child, Morgan Bosman, Erin Rae

June 28 - Charles “Wigg” Walker, Honey Honey, AJ & The Jiggawatts, Rebecca Roubion, .dnk, Sabrina Murdaugh, W.O. Smith Student Performers

Sept 6 - Robert Earl Keen, Matthew Perryman Jones, Roots of a Rebellion, Ivory Layne, Jacob Thomas Jr., Brandon Bailey, Smooth Hound Smith

Sept 13 - Erin McCarley, Marc Scibilia, Vinyl Thief, Ryan Horne, Teri “Lyric” Green, Andrea Davidson, James Hill

Sept 20 - Over The Rhine, Sleepy Man Banjo Boys, The Brothers Comatose, Kristina Train, Grace and Tony, Sammy Blue, Phil Cody

Sept 27 - Josh Rouse, Gabe Dixon, Mike Hicks & The Funk Pucs, Brennen Leigh, The Harmaleighs, Charlie Whitten, Keelan Donovan, Hillsboro High School Marching Band

Oct 4 - Melinda Doolittle, The Jonathan Scales Fourchestra, Revolfusion, Viva Mexico, Choro Nashville, Yosvany y Su Son Tropical, The Ransom Notes

Oct 11 - Dave Barnes, JC Brooks and The Uptown Sound, The Soil and the Sun, Boom Forest, Tim Bruns, Joshua Fletcher, The Mer Santiago Quartet

Oct 18 - Twin Forks, The Delta Saints, The Vespers, Kink Ador, Running Roots, Myochi, Kevin McGoldrick, Madeleine Slate

Oct 19 - Chris Stapleton, Steve Moakler, Magnolia Sons, Seth Philpott, Blaire Bodine, Kohavi, Micky Guyton, Rachel Hutcheson

Oct 25 - Andrew Ripp, Blackfoot Gypsies, Andrew Combs, Kristen Wright, Samsel and the Skirt, Annalise Emerick, Rio, KOA, Tyler Barham

2013

May 4 - Charles Walker and the Dynamites, The Fairfield Four, Andrew Ripp, Taylor Brashears, Levi Weaver, Pony Boy, Rose Cousins

May 11 - Matt Wertz, Gregory Alan Isakov, Green River Ordinance, Erin Rae, Shannon LaBrie, Steve Everett

May 18 - The Delta Saints, The Memphis Dawls, The Deep Fried Five, Rae Hering, Anna Haas, Samantha Harlow

May 25 - Street Corner Symphony, Alanna Royale, Sylvia Thompson, The Mables, Sam Hunter and The Two Tones, Amanda Broadway

June 1 - The Kingston Springs, The Birchtree Band, Ravello, HanaLena, Piper Jones, Bryce Merritt

June 8 - Skyline Motel, Striking Matches, The West Bound Rangers, Jenn Bostic, Whitney Coleman, Korby Lenker, Carolina Story

June 15 - Ben Sollee, Humming House, Matt Giraud, Stacy Lantz, The Bird and the Bear, Tim Easton

June 29 - Brooke Waggoner, Webb Wilder, St. Paul & The Broken Bones, Ruby Amanfu, Clemency, Justin Klump, Adam Borrows

Sept 7 - The Preservation Hall Jazz Band, The Dynamites Featuring Charles Walker, Daniel Ellsworth, Jon Troast, Molly Hunt, Barbershop Harmony Society

Sept 14 - The Kingston Springs, The Floorwalkers, The Black Cadillacs, Levi Weaver, Audrey Rose, Brooke Annibale, Evan McHugh

Sept 21 - Shelby Lynne, Promised Land Sound, Donna The Buffalo, Emily Barker, Lilly Hiatt, Suzi Ragsdale, Ryan Tanner

Sept 22 - Andrew Belle, Jenny and Tyler, Young Summer, James and The Wild Spirit, Sarah Williams, Harrison B., Marie Hines

Sept 28 - Mountain Heart, Sugar + The HI-Lows, Jeffrey James, The RhineTones, George Kamel, PaperHouse, Sam Pinkerton

Oct 5 - Griffin House, The Fairfield Four, Wahida Sufi Second Line with Jonell Mosser, Holley Mahar, Sarah Jean Kelley, Imer Santiago, Vintage Madolin Quartet

Oct 12 - Caitlin Rose, Matthew Perryman Jones, Judah and the Lion, Heidi Feek, Matt Brown, Chelsey Scott, RICTOR

Oct 19 - Andrew Ripp, Graham Colton, Josh Farrow, Granville Automatic, Abigail York, Caroline Spence, Justin Halpin

Oct 26 - The Vespers, Gabriel Kelly, Anderson East, Jessica Campbell, Kenny Foster, Adrien Krygowski, Centennial jamBands

2012

May 5 - The Fisk Jubilee Singers, Sugar + The Hi-Lows, Afinke, Escondido, Anderson East, Rayvon Owen, Punchinello

May 12 - K.S. Rhoads, Julie Lee, Emily West, Jason Eskridge, Cassie Peterson, Cyndy Fike, Whitney Coleman

May 19 - The Kicks, The McCrary Sisters, Marc Scibillia, Umbrella Tree, Kristen Wright, Poly, A Spring Quartet by Benjamin Chakoian Jones,

May 26 - Andy Davis, Star and Micky, Heypenny, US and Our Daughters, Chris Carpenter, Stacy Randol, SaulPaul

June 2 - Jim Lauderdale, Chuck Mead, Jill Andrews, Megan McCormick, Jaci Wiscot and The Spectacles, Shelly Colvin, The Devious Angels

June 9 - Bo Bice, Lighter Ray, The Henningsens, Carter’s Chord, Ryan Griffin, Brinley Addington, Channing Wilson

June 15 - Holley Maher, Robby Hecht, Jessica Campbell, Anthony Snape

June 16 - Sarah Siskand, Blue Bother Tupelo, The Cumberland Collective, Danny Myrick, Kimberly June

June 17 - Sam Lewis, David Mead, Ferrier, The Hogslop String Band

June 23 - Kopecky Family Band, Shirock, Halfbrass, The Rebecca West, Charity Vance, Michael Castro, Nick Flora

June 30 - The Farewell Drifters, Christabel and Sons, Lera Lynn, The Sylvan Park Music Club, Zach Broocke, The Flea Marketeers, Evan McHugh

Sept 1 - Blind Boys of Alabama, Quartet By The Nashville Symphony, Jeremy Lister, Karen Elson, Chelsea Gill, The Carmonas, Anthony Snape, Jon Troast

Sept 8 - Matthew Perryman Jones, Marie Hines, Allen Thompson Band, Goodbye June, Jeff Blaney, Effron White, Kate Tucker, Jenny and Tyler

Sept 15 - Sam Bush, Hoots and Hellmouth, Charlie Faye, Carolina Story, Ella Mae Bowen, Carl Anderson

Sept 22 - Kenny Vaughan, JP Harris and the Tough Choices, John England and the Western Swingers, The Stray Birds, The Flea Marketeers, The Erin McDermott Band, Mama’s Blue Dress, Sam Lewis

Sept 29 - The Farewell Drifters, The Black Lillies, Shanon Whitworth, The Rival, Rebecca Roubion, The Little Bear, Seth Philpott, Jason Eskridge

Oct 6 - Regi Wooten & Friends, Shannon Sanders, The Future, Phil Keaggy, Shel, Neal Carpenter, Annie Lawrence, Shel

Oct 13 - Sixpence None The Richer, Yarn, Andrew Combs, Rosco Bandana, Evan McHugh, Jameson Elder, Stephanie Day

Oct 20 - The Steel Drivers, The Honeycutters, Jonathan Instead, Milktooth, Charity Vance, Audrey Auld, Morgan Karr, Jake Ousley

Oct 27 - Ashley Cleveland, The Vespers, April Rucker, Vitek, Zach Broocke, Lulu Mae, SaulPaul, Anderson, The Aquaducks

2011

May 7 - Andrew Ripp, Westbound Rangers, Sarah Buxton, Marie Hines, Dara Tucker

May 14 - Jessica Breanne and The Electric Hearts, Greg Bryant’s Expansion, The Wooten Brothers

May 21 - The Great Barrier Reefs, The Young International, Go Go Saggio, Darnell Levine, Jake Ousley, Rae Hering, The Shakespeares

May 28 - Carey Ott, Sandra McCracken & Derek Webb, The Delta Saints, James Otto, Jon Troast, Erika Chambers, Nashville Chinese Culture Club

June 4 - Angel Snow, Trent Dabbs, Kelleigh Bannen, Jeffrey James, Carolina Story, Julian Saporiti and the Morris Sisters, Nyama Drum Ensemble

June 11 - Emmylou Harris, Love and Theft, The Henningsens, Sara Jean Kelly, Heather Morgan, Andrew Combs

June 18 - Anna Wilson, Nathan Angelo, Brooke Waggoner, Daniel Bailey, Island Fusion, Korby Lenker

June 25 - Matthew Perryman Jones, Amy Stroup, Melinda Doolittle, Centennial jamBands, You Knew Me When

July 2 - Emily Deloach, Mocking Byrd, Drew Holcomb & Ellie Holcomb, Humming House, Kristen Rogers, Robby Hecht, Nathanael Mehrens

Sept 3 - The Co, Attwater, Andrew Osenga, Damien Horne, Striking Matches, Centennial jamBands, Foxes Have Foxholes

Sept 10 - Colorfeels, Neulore, Jerami Matlock, Robert Kelly, Yumza!, The Gloaming, Natalie Royal

Sept 17 - Pat McLaughlin, Christopher Williams, The DanBerrys, SPELLS, Jon Black, Hannah Miller, Audrey Spillman

Sept 24 - Carter’s Chord, The Coolin’ System, PawnShop Kings, Buffalo Clover, Carly Pierce, Elliot Collet, Jerrod Crump

Oct 1 - Steve Moakler, Deep Fried Five, Ryan Greenawalt, FRAGILE, Brooke Annibale, Adam James, Stephen Garrett

Oct 8 - Elenowen, The Floorwalkers, Perrin Lamb, The Minor Keys, Don Gallardo, Gayle Skidmore, Anna Vogelzang

Oct 15 - Nanci Griffith, Ben Sole, Jim Lauderdale, Peter Cooper, and Eric Brace, Brian Wright, Caitlyn Smith

Oct 22 - Matt Giraud, Daniel Ellsworth and the Great Lakes, Micah Dalton, Coal Train Railroad, Heather Bond Trio, Felicia Barton, Melissa Fuller

Oct 29 - The Kicks, The Medders, High Valley, Pearl Heart, Mackenzie Scott, Stephen Sebastion, Ella Sinclair

Nov 5 - Gabe Dixon, Madi Diaz, The Vespers, Holly Maher, Jessica Campbell, Alyssa Bonagura, Painted Desert

2010

July 10 - Damien Horne, Sam & Ruby, Mikky Ekko, Mindy Smith, Charles Walker & The Dynamites

July 17 - Judd & Maggie, Darnell Levine, The Kicks, Natalie Hemby, The Jompson Brothers, Matthew Perryman Jones

July 24 - Justin Branam, Slow Motion Centerfold, Amy Stroup, Justin Kalk Orchestra, Keegan Dewitt, Roman Candle

July 31 - Gabriel Kelley, The Wrights, Elenowen, Harrison Hudson, Madi Diaz

Aug 7 - Raul Malo, Zach Broocke, Alyssa Bonagura, Waterdeep, and The Coolin System

Aug 14 - Emily Deloach, Monica Ramey, Chancellor Warhol, The Vespers, and Ben Rector

Aug 21 - Jenny Madison, Daniel Ellsworth, Like Candy Red, Jason Eskridge, Steve Moakler, Farewell Drifters

Aug 28 - Keenan Hunter, Alli Rogers, Westbound Rangers, Courtney Jaye

Sept 4 - Joseph Lemay, Half Brass, The Scissormen, Shelly Fraley, Parachute Musical

Sept 11 - Katie Herzig, Pico vs. Island Trees, Bonnie Bishop, Eric Wilson & the Empty Hearts

Sept 18 - Matt Haeck, The Kingston Springs, The Family Tree, Andrew Osenga, The Co, Jackson Eskridge

Sept 25 - Like Strangers, Verlon Thompson, Danny Salazar, Michael Logan, Kazike, Alvin Love

Oct 2 - Vince Gill, Jon Troast, Yaza, Kopecky Family Band, Trent Dabbs, New Whole Usuals

Oct 9 - Big Surr, Natalie Prass, Evan P. Donohue, The Carter Administration, Dozen Dimes

Oct 16 - Mia Calderon, Run With Bulls, Roux du Bayou Cajun Band, Tin Cup Gypsy, Sky Hi, K.S. Rhoads